U15 Girls T & F Team

Under 15 Girls (School Years 8 and 9)

U15 Girls Top 10 All Time Records

The Club competes in 2 Leagues at this Age Group

 

Youth Development League

This league is for Boys and Girls U15s (Years 8 and 9) Boys and Girls.  This league is by selection only and the 2 best athletes from the Power of 10 on the day will be selected.

You will be emailed by the Team Manager Gary Sprake if you are selected to run, jump or throw in the YDL League.

Please ensure you compete in a least one Pre-season Open Meeting so that your times and distances can be considered for Team selection

 

The Wessex Athletics League

For Girls under 15’s (school years 8 to 9) Wessex Athletics League.  There is no limit on numbers and everyone can compete in either 100m Sprint, 200m Sprint, 800m, 1500m, 75m Hurdles, Shot Put, High Jump, Long Jump and Discus Throw The scoring team will be picked from our School Year 8 athletes but all U15s can compete in 3 events of their choice

 

U15 Girls T & F Team
ManagerGary Sprake 0428
Competitions
YDL League Lowerinforesultstables
Wessex Athletics Leagueinforesultstables
Date Time Fixture Opponent Result Match report
22 Apr 2017 10:00 Away YDL League - Pending

Player profiles

  1. Milly Laing 0267
    Milly Laing 0267

    Preferred position: Middle Distance

  2. Issie Parry 0350
    Issie Parry 0350

    Preferred position: Jumps

  3. Small
    Eloise O'Neill 0340

    Preferred position: Middle Distance

  4. Small
    Isabelle Brydon 0061

    Preferred position: Middle Distance

  5. Small
    Sophie Brame 0047

    Preferred position: Sprints

  6. Jemima Batty 0021
    Jemima Batty 0021

    Preferred position: Multi Discipline

  7. Small
    Natalya Smith 0417

    Preferred position: Middle Distance

  8. Small
    Ella-May Sprake 0429

    Preferred position: Sprints

  9. Holly Wilkinson 0495
    Holly Wilkinson 0495

    Preferred position: Middle Distance

  10. Emily Corker 0103
    Emily Corker 0103

    Preferred position: Middle Distance

  11. Amy Scaddan 0406
    Amy Scaddan 0406

    Preferred position: Sprints

  12. Emma Penney 0357
    Emma Penney 0357

    Preferred position: Sprints

  13. Millie  Bradbury 0045
    Millie Bradbury 0045

    Preferred position: Sprints

  14. Emily  Grist 0196
    Emily Grist 0196

    Preferred position: Sprints

  15. Poppy Edwards 0149
    Poppy Edwards 0149

    Preferred position: Middle Distance

  16. Rebekah Tribe 0523
    Rebekah Tribe 0523

    Preferred position: Throws

  17. Aaliyah  Arkell 0531
    Aaliyah Arkell 0531

    Preferred position: Middle Distance

  18. Sadie Blake 0035
    Sadie Blake 0035

    Preferred position: Sprints

    Junior member

  19. Charlotte Creak 0107
    Charlotte Creak 0107

    Preferred position: Throws

  20. Bella Digby 0132
    Bella Digby 0132

    Preferred position: Middle Distance

  21. Emily Dunkley 0138
    Emily Dunkley 0138

    Preferred position: Middle Distance

  22. Rebecca Esser 0154
    Rebecca Esser 0154

    Preferred position: Sprints

  23. Small
    Olivia East 0147

    Preferred position: Middle Distance

  24. Polly Heather 0216
    Polly Heather 0216

    Preferred position: Sprints

  25. Ruby Hickey 0221
    Ruby Hickey 0221

    Preferred position: Sprints

  26. Small
    Evie Jones 0249

    Preferred position: Throws

  27. Gabriella Jones 0251
    Gabriella Jones 0251

    Preferred position: Throws

  28. Small
    Maya Kendell 0256

    Preferred position: Multi Discipline

  29. Alanah Lindsay 0276
    Alanah Lindsay 0276

    Preferred position: Sprints

  30. Amy Lloyd 0278
    Amy Lloyd 0278

    Preferred position: Throws

  31. Erin Lloyd 0279
    Erin Lloyd 0279

    Preferred position: Throws

  32. Small
    Hattie Locke 0282

    Preferred position: Middle Distance

  33. Sophie Newsom 0330
    Sophie Newsom 0330

    Preferred position: Middle Distance

  34. Alannah Parry 0351
    Alannah Parry 0351

    Preferred position: Sprints

  35. Anja Loulou Shankar 0411
    Anja Loulou Shankar 0411

    Preferred position: Sprints

  36. Jessica Smith 0419
    Jessica Smith 0419

    Preferred position: Middle Distance

  37. Sophie Thomas 0448
    Sophie Thomas 0448

    Preferred position: Sprints

  38. Giulia Thomas 0451
    Giulia Thomas 0451

    Preferred position: Sprints

  39. Eva Agamasu 0003
    Eva Agamasu 0003

    Preferred position: Non player

  40. Sophie Bond 0040
    Sophie Bond 0040

    Preferred position: Non player

  41. Maddie Bond 0042
    Maddie Bond 0042

    Preferred position: Jumps

  42. Heather saville 0404
    Heather saville 0404

    Preferred position: Non player

  43. Miranda Saville 0405
    Miranda Saville 0405

    Preferred position: Non player

  44. Trinity Gaisford 0542
    Trinity Gaisford 0542

    Preferred position: Sprints

  45. Isabella Krys 0547
    Isabella Krys 0547

    Preferred position: Sprints

  46. Grace Park 0572
    Grace Park 0572

    Preferred position: Non player

  47. Rosie Belcher
    Rosie Belcher

    Preferred position: Middle Distance

  48. Laura Logan
    Laura Logan

    Preferred position: Throws

Join our club

Contact us today if you are interested in finding out more about our club either as a athlete, official, coach or volunteer.

Get in touch

Everyclick Service Unavailable

Sponsors & Partners