U13 Girls T & F Team

Under 13 Girls (School Years 6 and 7)

The City of Portsmouth AC U13 All time Top 10 Records

 

Youth Development League

This league is for U13s (Years 6 and 7) Boys and Girls and U15s (Years 8 and 9) Boys and Girls.  This league is by selection only and the 2 best athletes from the Power of 10 on the day will be selected.

You will be emailed by the Team Manager Gary Sprake if you are selected to run, jump or throw in the YDL League.

Please ensure you compete in a least one Pre-season Open Meeting so that your times and distances can be considered for Team selection

Youth Development League Fixtures 2017

 

The Wessex Athletics League

For Girls under 13’s (school years 6 to 7) Wessex Athletics League.  There is no limit on numbers and everyone can compete in either 100m Sprint, 200m Sprint, 800m, 1200m, 70m Hurdles, Shot Put, High Jump, Long Jump, Discus and the relay. The scoring team will be picked from our School Year 6 athletes but all U13s can compete in 3 events of their choice.

U13 Girls T & F Team
Manager
CaptainChloe Ramsay 0380
Competitions
YDL League Lowerinforesultstables
Wessex Athletics Leagueinforesultstables
Hampshire XC Leagueinforesults
Wessex XC Leagueinforesults

Player profiles

  1. Hattie Bond 0041
    Hattie Bond 0041

    Preferred position: Middle Distance

  2. Anna Fairbairn 0528
    Anna Fairbairn 0528

    Preferred position: Multi Discipline

  3. Freya Evans 0159
    Freya Evans 0159

    Preferred position: Sprints

  4. Lara Esser 0156
    Lara Esser 0156

    Preferred position: Multi Discipline

  5. Hannah Esser 0155
    Hannah Esser 0155

    Preferred position: Multi Discipline

  6. Eleanor  Iredale 0239
    Eleanor Iredale 0239

    Preferred position: Sprints

  7. Ellie Doran 0136
    Ellie Doran 0136

    Preferred position: Sprints

  8. Small
    Eva Bowerman 0044

    Preferred position: Multi Discipline

  9. Small
    Jazmin Chalmers 0085

    Preferred position: Multi Discipline

  10. Small
    Eleanor Cole 0099

    Preferred position: Middle Distance

  11. Folakemi Odofin 0344
    Folakemi Odofin 0344

    Preferred position: Sprints

  12. Small
    Jasmine Rolfe 0399

    Preferred position: Multi Discipline

  13. Lauren South 0426
    Lauren South 0426

    Preferred position: Multi Discipline

  14. Small
    Rosa-May Sprake 0430

    Preferred position: Sprints

  15. Small
    Rose Abbott 0652

    Preferred position: Multi Discipline

  16. Olivia Delahay 0658
    Olivia Delahay 0658

    Preferred position: Sprints

  17. Isabelle Pycroft
    Isabelle Pycroft

    Preferred position: Multi Discipline

  18. Ruby Gordon 0672
    Ruby Gordon 0672

    Preferred position: Multi Discipline

  19. Damilola Akinpelu 0007
    Damilola Akinpelu 0007

    Preferred position: Multi Discipline

  20. Neve Abery 0005
    Neve Abery 0005

    Preferred position: Multi Discipline

  21. Yvie Bailey
    Yvie Bailey

    Preferred position: Multi Discipline

  22. Small
    Kitty Brydon 0062

    Preferred position: Middle Distance

  23. Keira Amy Cawley 0620
    Keira Amy Cawley 0620

    Preferred position: Multi Discipline

  24. Small
    Florence East 0145

    Preferred position: Middle Distance

  25. Mabel Hickey 0546
    Mabel Hickey 0546

    Preferred position: No Specialism

  26. Small
    Ella Hutton 0234

    Preferred position: Multi Discipline

  27. Yasmin Jardine 0645
    Yasmin Jardine 0645

    Preferred position: Multi Discipline

  28. Viviane Kamakone 0604
    Viviane Kamakone 0604

    Preferred position: Multi Discipline

  29. Amelie Rasmussen 0381
    Amelie Rasmussen 0381

    Preferred position: Multi Discipline

  30. Phoebe Rich 0390
    Phoebe Rich 0390

    Preferred position: Non player

  31. Daisy Robbins 0650
    Daisy Robbins 0650

    Preferred position: Multi Discipline

  32. Small
    Mollie Roberts 0393

    Preferred position: Multi Discipline

  33. Small
    Olyä Roostaei 0519

    Preferred position: Multi Discipline

  34. Rebekah Smith 0421
    Rebekah Smith 0421

    Preferred position: Multi Discipline

  35. Larissa Stuart 0615
    Larissa Stuart 0615

    Preferred position: Multi Discipline

  36. Annabel  Webb 0483
    Annabel Webb 0483

    Preferred position: Multi Discipline

  37. Tia-Chenai Chinorwadza
    Tia-Chenai Chinorwadza

    Preferred position: Multi Discipline

  38. Maddie Pycroft 0379
    Maddie Pycroft 0379

    Preferred position: Multi Discipline

  39. Katherine Brook
    Katherine Brook

    Preferred position: Multi Discipline

  40. Annemarie Tilley 0684
    Annemarie Tilley 0684

    Preferred position: Sprints

  41. Finney  Coomber 0686
    Finney Coomber 0686

    Preferred position: Multi Discipline

  42. Charlotte  Wilkins
    Charlotte Wilkins

    Preferred position: Non player

Joining our club

Contact us today if you are interested in finding out more about our club either as a athlete, official, coach or volunteer.

Get in touch

Everyclick Service Unavailable

Sponsors & Partners

© 2016 - 2018 City of Portsmouth AC. All rights reserved.

To contact your Data Controller, click here

Website Design By Gary Sprake Webmaster Gary Sprake

If you wish to withdraw consent from us holding your personal data please email peter@acacia-active.co.uk requesting your data be removed from the site. However, this will only be possible if you cease your membership.

In addition, if you wish to exercise your right to be forgotten please click here

Powered by ClubBuzz.

Details of Data Controller are

Name: Peter Newton 0335

Email: peter@acacia-active.co.uk