U15 Boys T & F Team

Under 15 Boys (School Years 8 and 9)

U15 Boys Top 10 All Time Records

The Club competes in 2 Leagues at this Age Group

 

Youth Development League

This league is for Boys and Girls U15s (Years 8 and 9) Boys and Girls.  This league is by selection only and the 2 best athletes from the Power of 10 on the day will be selected.

You will be emailed by the Team Manager Gary Sprake if you are selected to run, jump or throw in the YDL League.

Please ensure you compete in a least one Pre-season Open Meeting so that your times and distances can be considered for Team selection

 

The Wessex Athletics League

For Boys under 15’s (school years 8 to 9) Wessex Athletics League.  There is no limit on numbers and everyone can compete in either 100m Sprint, 200m Sprint, 800m, 1500m, 75m Hurdles, Shot Put, High Jump, Long Jump and Discus Throw The scoring team will be picked from our School Year 8 athletes but all U15s can compete in 3 events of their choice

 

U15 Boys T & F Team
ManagerPaul Duxbury 0144
CaptainDan Thurgood 0455
Competitions
YDL League Lowerinforesultstables
Wessex Athletics Leagueinforesultstables
Date Time Fixture Opponent Result Match report
9 Apr 2016 10:00 Away Alder Valley Boys League - Jersey, Bracknell, Reading, Hillingdon Win View
23 Apr 2016 09:00 Away YDL League - Croydon Harriers, Enfield & Haringey AC, Harrow AC, Havering AC, Herne Hill Harriers Win View
21 May 2016 10:00 Away YDL League - Croydon Harriers, Enfield & Haringey AC, Harrow AC, Havering AC, Herne Hill Harriers Win View
5 Jun 2016 10:00 Away Alder Valley Boys League Unreported View
19 Jun 2016 10:00 Away YDL League - Croydon Harriers, Enfield & Haringey AC, Harrow AC, Havering AC, Herne Hill Harriers Win View
16 Jul 2016 10:00 Away YDL League - Croydon Harriers, Enfield & Haringey AC, Harrow AC, Havering AC, Herne Hill Harriers Win View
21 Aug 2016 10:00 Away Alder Valley Girls League Win View

Player profiles

  1. Tyler Pattison 0353
    Tyler Pattison 0353

    Preferred position: Throws

  2. Seamus Morrison 0322
    Seamus Morrison 0322

    Preferred position: Long Distance

  3. Joseph Mason 0301
    Joseph Mason 0301

    Preferred position: Throws

  4. Louis Knight 0264
    Louis Knight 0264

    Preferred position: Middle Distance

  5. Small
    Jensen Howard 0229

    Preferred position: Middle Distance

  6. Samuel Fabre de la Grange 0160
    Samuel Fabre de la Grange 0160

    Preferred position: Multi Discipline

  7. Small
    Elliott Evans 0158

    Preferred position: Multi Discipline

  8. William Cubbage 0117
    William Cubbage 0117

    Preferred position: Throws

  9. Ben Bryant 0058
    Ben Bryant 0058

    Preferred position: Sprints

  10. Callum Taylor 0443
    Callum Taylor 0443

    Preferred position: Throws

  11. Freddie Gore 0190
    Freddie Gore 0190

    Preferred position: Multi Discipline

  12. Michael Esser 0153
    Michael Esser 0153

    Preferred position: Sprints

  13. Edward Holmes 0224
    Edward Holmes 0224

    Preferred position: Multi Discipline

  14. Josh Fawcett 0166
    Josh Fawcett 0166

    Preferred position: Multi Discipline

  15. Alfie Jurd 0255
    Alfie Jurd 0255

    Preferred position: Sprints

  16. Andrew Gamble 0180
    Andrew Gamble 0180

    Preferred position: Middle Distance

  17. Charlie Martin 0300
    Charlie Martin 0300

    Preferred position: Multi Discipline

  18. Edward Smyth 0525
    Edward Smyth 0525

    Preferred position: Middle Distance

  19. Jonathan Bennett 0024
    Jonathan Bennett 0024

    Preferred position: Sprints

  20. Sam Bream 0050
    Sam Bream 0050

    Preferred position: Jumps

  21. James Bullard 0069
    James Bullard 0069

    Preferred position: Multi Discipline

  22. William Campbell 0075
    William Campbell 0075

    Preferred position: Middle Distance

  23. Jack Castleton 0083
    Jack Castleton 0083

    Preferred position: Multi Discipline

  24. SAMUEL COLBOURNE 0098
    SAMUEL COLBOURNE 0098

    Preferred position: Middle Distance

  25. Aidan Hunt 0233
    Aidan Hunt 0233

    Preferred position: Multi Discipline

  26. Christopher Jones-Parker 0253
    Christopher Jones-Parker 0253

    Preferred position: Throws

  27. Finley Martin 0298
    Finley Martin 0298

    Preferred position: Sprints

  28. Ciaran Meachen 0307
    Ciaran Meachen 0307

    Preferred position: Sprints

  29. Logan  Moore 0319
    Logan Moore 0319

    Preferred position: Middle Distance

  30. Dougie Ness 0329
    Dougie Ness 0329

    Preferred position: Sprints

  31. Louis Rich 0389
    Louis Rich 0389

    Preferred position: Multi Discipline

  32. Cameron Walker-Powell 0476
    Cameron Walker-Powell 0476

    Preferred position: Middle Distance

  33. Christopher  Yang 0510
    Christopher Yang 0510

    Preferred position: Sprints

  34. Small
    Malek Roostaei 0569

    Preferred position: Multi Discipline

  35. Glyn Coffin 0563
    Glyn Coffin 0563

    Preferred position: Multi Discipline

  36. Jacob Turner 0567
    Jacob Turner 0567

    Preferred position: No Specialism

  37. Sam Bodycomb 0568
    Sam Bodycomb 0568

    Preferred position: Middle Distance

Joining our club

Contact us today if you are interested in finding out more about our club either as a athlete, official, coach or volunteer.

Get in touch

Sponsors & Partners