U13 Boys T & F Team

Under 13 Boys (School Years 6 and 7)

The City of Portsmouth AC U13 Boys Top 10 All Time Records

 

Youth Development League Timetable

This league is for U13s (Years 6 and 7) Boys and Girls and U15s (Years 8 and 9) Boys and Girls.  This league is by selection only and the 2 best athletes from the Power of 10 on the day will be selected.

You will be emailed by the Team Manager Gary Sprake if you are selected to run, jump or throw in the YDL League.

Please ensure you compete in a least one Pre-season Open Meeting so that your times and distances can be considered for Team selection

 

The Wessex Athletics League

For Boys under 13’s (school years 6 to 7) Wessex Athletics League.  There is no limit on numbers and everyone can compete in either 100m Sprint, 200m Sprint, 800m, 1200m, 70m Hurdles, Shot Put, High Jump, Long Jump, Discus and the relay. The scoring team will be picked from our School Year 6 athletes but all U13s can compete in 3 events of their choice.

 

 

U13 Boys T & F Team
ManagerGary Sprake 0428
CaptainBradley Whitlock 0494
Competitions
YDL League Lowerinforesultstables
Wessex Athletics Leagueinforesultstables
Hampshire XC Leagueinforesults
Wessex XC Leagueinforesults

Player profiles

  1. Daniel  Blake 0034
    Daniel Blake 0034

    Preferred position: Multi Discipline

    1

  2. Tom Chamberlain 0087
    Tom Chamberlain 0087

    Preferred position: Multi Discipline

  3. Tim Czura 0124
    Tim Czura 0124

    Preferred position: Multi Discipline

  4. James Mason 0302
    James Mason 0302

    Preferred position: Multi Discipline

  5. Freddie Thurgood 0458
    Freddie Thurgood 0458

    Preferred position: Long Distance

  6. Small
    Zac Williams 0501

    Preferred position: Sprints

  7. Leo Mills 0313
    Leo Mills 0313

    Preferred position: Middle Distance

  8. Bradley Whitlock 0494
    Bradley Whitlock 0494

    Preferred position: Multi Discipline

  9. Jude Trim- Spratt 0464
    Jude Trim- Spratt 0464

    Preferred position: Sprints

  10. Max Clabon 0094
    Max Clabon 0094

    Preferred position: Multi Discipline

  11. Small
    Eddy Purser 0377

    Preferred position: Middle Distance

  12. Thomas  Iredale 0238
    Thomas Iredale 0238

    Preferred position: Multi Discipline

  13. Benjamin Gibbard 0185
    Benjamin Gibbard 0185

    Preferred position: Multi Discipline

  14. James Millham 0311
    James Millham 0311

    Preferred position: Middle Distance

  15. Freddie Firth 0169
    Freddie Firth 0169

    Preferred position: Sprints

  16. Jacob Keysell 0258
    Jacob Keysell 0258

    Preferred position: Multi Discipline

  17. Louis Bingham 0033
    Louis Bingham 0033

    Preferred position: Multi Discipline

  18. Archie Martin 0299
    Archie Martin 0299

    Preferred position: Multi Discipline

  19. Small
    Liam Nicholson 0336

    Preferred position: Multi Discipline

  20. Leo Riley 0391
    Leo Riley 0391

    Preferred position: Multi Discipline

  21. Small
    Rhys Roberts 0537

    Preferred position: Middle Distance

  22. Small
    Marvin Rowe 0402

    Preferred position: Sprints

  23. Small
    Eben Skinner 0416

    Preferred position: Multi Discipline

  24. Tristan Jooste 0573
    Tristan Jooste 0573

    Preferred position: Multi Discipline

  25. Mackenzie  Van Laun 0468
    Mackenzie Van Laun 0468

    Preferred position: Multi Discipline

  26. Ryan Staves 0548
    Ryan Staves 0548

    Preferred position: Long Distance

  27. Simon Olaifa 601
    Simon Olaifa 601

    Preferred position: Multi Discipline

Joining our club

Contact us today if you are interested in finding out more about our club either as a athlete, official, coach or volunteer.

Get in touch

Sponsors & Partners