U20 Men T & F Team

ManagerAndrew Vincent 0472
Competitions
British Athletics Leagueinforesults
Southern Athletics Leagueinforesultstables
Wessex Athletics Leagueinforesultstables
YDL League Upperinforesultstables
Wessex XC Leagueinforesults
Hampshire XC Leagueinforesults

Player profiles

  1. Small
    Joshua Haine 0199

    Preferred position: Sprints

  2. Small
    George Rogers 0398

    Preferred position: Sprints

  3. Harry Wellstead 0488
    Harry Wellstead 0488

    Preferred position: Middle Distance

  4. Small
    Steven Cross 0111

    Preferred position: Middle Distance

  5. Small
    Jacob O'Hara 0339

    Preferred position: Middle Distance

  6. Jack Norton 0337
    Jack Norton 0337

    Preferred position: Jumps

  7. Small
    Joe Martin 0296

    Preferred position: Sprints

  8. Small
    Adam Kimber 0259

    Preferred position: Middle Distance

  9. Sandro Oru 0345
    Sandro Oru 0345

    Preferred position: Sprints

  10. Small
    Callum Shea 0413

    Preferred position: Sprints

  11. Simon Ward 0480
    Simon Ward 0480

    Preferred position: Throws

  12. Small
    Lachlan Wellington 0485

    Preferred position: Middle Distance

  13. Alexander Warburton 0478
    Alexander Warburton 0478

    Preferred position: Multi Discipline

  14. Small
    George Rosam 0400

    Preferred position: Jumps

  15. Billy Stacey 0433
    Billy Stacey 0433

    Preferred position: Sprints

  16. Alessandro Russo 0552
    Alessandro Russo 0552

    Preferred position: Sprints

  17. Caleb Hanif
    Caleb Hanif

    Preferred position: Sprints

  18. Ben Holdsworth 0623
    Ben Holdsworth 0623

    Preferred position: Multi Discipline

  19. James Baxter 0631
    James Baxter 0631

    Preferred position: Multi Discipline

  20. Billy Stacey 0433
    Billy Stacey 0433

    Preferred position: Sprints

  21. David Howorth
    David Howorth

    Preferred position: Sprints

  22. Zakaria Ahmed 0004
    Zakaria Ahmed 0004

    Preferred position: Jumps

  23. Samuel Charig
    Samuel Charig

    Preferred position: Middle Distance

  24. Small
    Oliver Charlesworth 0093.

    Preferred position: Sprints

  25. Daniel  Cripps
    Daniel Cripps

    Preferred position: Middle Distance

  26. Small
    Callum Crook 0110

    Preferred position: Middle Distance

  27. Small
    Kameron Duxbury 0143

    Preferred position: Throws

    Kameron started athletics at the age of 9 doing Quadkids.
    ------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Kameron took part in his first Javelin competition at the age of 10. Shortly after he broke the club record for the U11's Javelin and was also ranked 2nd in the UK for U11's.
    ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    When Kameron progressed to u13's he started concentrating mainly on throws, in his first year as an under 13 he finished 2nd in the Javelin at the Hampshire Championships
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Kameron then went on to represent Hampshire at the inter-counties championships finishing 2nd for Javelin and 8th for Shot.
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    The following year in the Hampshire Championships as an upper U13 athlete Kameron finished 2nd in Javelin, 1st in the Shot and 1st in the Discus where he set a new Championship record.
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    He then represented Hampshire again at the intercounties competition finishing 1st in the Javelin, 1st in the Shot and 8th in the discus.
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    At the end of the season Kameron's UK rankings were 3rd for Javelin, 4th for Shot and 4th for Discus, he had also broke the club record for the Javelin.
    ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    As a lower u15 athlete Kameron competed again at the Hampshire Championships placing 2nd in the Javelin, 1st in the Shot and 2nd in Hammer.
    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    For the third year running he represented Hampshire in the inter-counties finishing 9th in the Shot and 11th in the Hammer. His UK ranking was 22nd for the Javelin and 40th for the Shot.
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    As an Upper U15 athlete at the Hampshire Championships Kameron finished 2nd in the Javelin, 1st in the Shot and 3rd in the Discus.
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    He then represented Hampshire at the English schools Championships final finishing 7th in the Javelin.
    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Whilst competing at the English AAA championships he finished 9th in the Javelin, 2nd in the Shot and 8th in the Discus.
    ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    At the South East of England Championships he finished 2nd in the Javelin and 2nd in the Shot.
    ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    He also represented Hampshire again at the inter-counties championships finishing 2nd in the Shot.
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    His UK ranking is currently 17th for Javelin, 3rd for Shot and 24th for Discus.

  28. Josh Goldfinch 0188
    Josh Goldfinch 0188

    Preferred position: Middle Distance

  29. Sebastian Greenhow 0194
    Sebastian Greenhow 0194

    Preferred position: Middle Distance

  30. Jack Jones-Parker 0254
    Jack Jones-Parker 0254

    Preferred position: Sprints

  31. Harrison Lee 0530
    Harrison Lee 0530

    Preferred position: Multi Discipline

  32. Jared Pearce 0355
    Jared Pearce 0355

    Preferred position: Sprints

  33. Small
    Oliver Purser

    Preferred position: Middle Distance

  34. Oliver Redfern 0385
    Oliver Redfern 0385

    Preferred position: Multi Discipline

  35. Tommy Roe 0396
    Tommy Roe 0396

    Preferred position: Middle Distance

  36. Matthew Galbraith 0179
    Matthew Galbraith 0179

    Preferred position: Sprints

Joining our club

Contact us today if you are interested in finding out more about our club either as a athlete, official, coach or volunteer.

Get in touch

Sponsors & Partners

© 2016 - 2018 City of Portsmouth AC. All rights reserved.

To contact your Data Controller, click here

If you wish to withdraw consent from us holding your personal data please email peter@hfloa.org.uk requesting your data be removed from the site. However, this will only be possible if you cease your membership.

In addition, if you wish to exercise your right to be forgotten please click here

Powered by ClubBuzz.

Details of Data Controller are

Name: Peter Newton 0335

Email: peter@hfloa.org.uk