Wessex League

Wessex Young Athletes League

Age Groups – Under 13, Under 15 Girls & Boys, Under 17. Under 20 Women & Men

Team Manager – Sarah Chalmers - wessex@portsmouthathletic.co.uk

Quad Kids – Under 11

Team Manager – Phil Budd - quadkids@portsmouthathletic.co.uk

Competing Clubs

Aldershot, Farnham & Dist.

Andover & Overton

Basingstoke

Bournemouth

Camberley

City of Portsmouth

Dorchester

Fleet & Crookham

Isle of Wight

Marlborough

New Forest

Newbury

Oxford

Poole AC

Poole Runners

Salisbury

Slough

Southampton

Swindon

Team Kennet

Waverley

Weymouth

Wimborne

Winchester

Woking

Dates & Venues for 2020

26th April Oxford CANCELLED
14th June Salisbury CANCELLED
28th June Portsmouth CANCELLED
19th July Oxford CANCELLED

You can download a .pdf version of the current timetable HERE

Timetable

TIME

TRACK

AGE GROUP

STRING

10.45

70mH

U13G

A+B+N/S

10.55

75mH

U13B

A+B+N/S

11.05

75mH

U15G

A+B+N/S

11.15

80mH

U17W

A+B+N/S

11.20

80mH

U15B

A+B+N/S

11.30

1200m

U13G

A+B+N/S

11.40

100mH

U17M

A+B+N/S

11.45

1500m

U13B

A+B+N/S

11.55

1500m

U15G U17W U20W

A+B+N/S

12.05

1500m

U15B U17M U20M

A+B+N/S

12.15

75m

U11B

 

12.30

200m

U13G

A+B

12.35

200m

U13B

A+B

12.40

200m

U15G

A+B

12.45

200m

U15B

A+B

12.50

200m

U17W U20W

A+B

12.55

200m

U17M U20M

A+B

13.00

200m

ALL NON SCORING

Non Scoring

13.35

75m

U11G

 

13.50

800m

U13G

A+B+N/S

14.00

800m

U13B

A+B+N/S

14.10

800m

U15G U17W U20W

A+B+N/S

14.20

800m

U15B U17M U20M

A+B+N/S

14.35

600m

U11G U11B

 

15.05

100m

U13G

A+B

15.10

100m

U13B

A+B

15.15

100m

U15G

A+B

15.20

100m

U15B

A+B

15.25

100m

U17W U20W

A+B

15.30

100m

U17M U20M

A+B

15.40

100m

ALL NON SCORING

Non Scoring

15.55

300m

U15GU17W

A+B+N/S

16.05

300m

U15B

A+B+N/S

16.10

400m

U17M U20M

A+B+N/S

16.15

4 x 100m

U13G

Including N/S

16.20

4 x 100m

U13B

Including N/S

16.25

4 x 100m

U15G

Including N/S

16.30

4 x 100m

U15B

Including N/S

16.35

4 x 100m

U17W U20W

Including N/S

0.00

4 x 100m

U17M U20M

Including N/S

TIME

FIELD

AGE GROUP

10.45

VORTEX

U11B GROUP 1

10.45

LONG JUMP

U13G

10.45

SHOT

U13B

10.45

HIGH JUMP

U15G U17W U20W

10.45

DISCUS

U15B

11.15

DISCUS

U17M U20M

11.15

VORTEX

U11B GROUP 2

11.45

LONG JUMP

U11G GROUP 1

12.00

DISCUS

U13G

12.00

JAVELIN

U15G U17W U20W

12.00

LONG JUMP

U15B

12.15

HIGH JUMP

U13B

12.15

LONG JUMP

U11G GROUP 2

12.30

LONG JUMP

U17M U20M

13.15

LONG JUMP

U11B GROUP 1

13.30

HIGH JUMP

U13G

13.30

DISCUS

U13B

13.30

SHOT

U15G

13.30

JAVELIN

U15B

13.45

LONG JUMP

U11B GROUP 2

14.00

SHOT

U17W U20W

14.00

JAVELIN

U17M U20M

14.30

SHOT

U13G

14.30

DISCUS

U15G

14.45

JAVELIN

U13B

14.45

HIGH JUMP

U15B U17M U20M

15.30

VORTEX

U11G GROUP 1

15.30

LONG JUMP

U13B

15.30

LONG JUMP

U15G

15.30

SHOT

U15B

15.30

JAVELIN

U13G

16.00

VORTEX

U11G GROUP 2

16.00

DISCUS

U17WU20W

16.00

SHOT

U17M U20M

16.00

LONG JUMP

U17W U20W