YDL Lower League

Youth Development League – Lower Age Group

Age Groups – Under 13 and Under 15 Girls & Boys

Team Manager – John Cookson - ydllower@portsmouthathletic.co.uk

Division 1A

Competing Club

Chiltern Harriers

City of Portsmouth

Guildford & Godalming

Hillingdon

Southampton

Team Dorset (Composite Team)

Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow

Dates & Venues for 2022

8th May Southampton
21st May Southampton
3rd July Guildford
30th July Eton

You can download a .pdf version of the current timetable HERE

Track

Time Event M/F
11:15 70m Hurdles U13 Girls A followed by B
11:25 75m Hurdles U13 Boys A followed by B
11:35 75m Hurdles U15 Girls A followed by B
11:45 80m Hurdles U15 Boys A followed by B
12:00 150m U13 Girls A followed by B
12:10 150m U13 Boys A followed by B
12:20 200m U15 Girls A followed by B
12:30 200m U15 Boys A followed by B
12:45 800m U13 Girls A followed by B
12:55 800m NS U13 Girls
13:00 800m U13 Boys A followed by B
13:10 800m NS U13 Boys
13:15 800m U15 Girls A followed by B
13:25 800m NS U15 Girls
13:30 800m U15 Boys A followed by B
13:40 800m NS U15 Boys
Track Break
14:05 75m U13 Girls A followed by B
14:15 75m NS U13 Girls
14:20 75m U13 Boys A followed by B
14:30 75m NS U13 Boys
14:35 100m U15 Girls A followed by B
14:45 100m NS U15 Girls
14:50 100m U15 Boys A followed by B
15:00 100m NS U15 Boys
15:05 300m U15 Girls A followed by B
15:15 300m U15 Boys A followed by B
15:25 1500m U15 Girls One Race
15:35 1500m U15 Boys One Race
15:45 1200m U13 Girls One Race
15:55 1200m U13 Boys One Race
16:05 4x100m U15 Girls One Race
16:10 4x100m U15 Boys One Race
16:15 4x100m U13 Boys One Race
16:20 4x100m U13 Girls One Race
16:25 4x300m U15 Girls One Race
16:30 4x300m U15 Boys One Race

Field

Time Event M/F
11:15 Hammer U15 B & G
11:30 Long Jump U13 Boys
11:45 High Jump U15 Girls
11:45 Shot U13 Girls
12:15 Discus U15 Boys
13:00 Long Jump U15 Girls
13:00 High Jump U13 B & G
13:00 Pole Vault U15 B & G
13:00 Discus U15 Girls
13:15 Shot U15 Boys
13:45 Javelin U15 Boys
14:30 Long Jump U13 Girls
14:30 High Jump U15 Boys
14:30 Shot U13 Boys
14:30 Javelin U15 Girls
15:15 Javelin U13 Boys
15:30 Long Jump U15 Boys
15:30 Shot U15 Girls
16:00 Javelin U13 Girls

3 trials per athlete except vertical jumps