YDL Lower League

Youth Development League – Lower Age Group

Age Groups – Under 13 and Under 15 Girls & Boys

Team Manager – John Cookson - ydllower@portsmouthathletic.co.uk

Division 1C

Competing Clubs

Bournemouth & New Forest Juniors (Composite Team)

Camberley & District

City of Portsmouth

Horsham Blue Star

Winchester & District

Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow

Dates & Venues for 2020

16th May Crawley CANCELLED
6th June Winchester CANCELLED
18th July Thames Valley Athletics Centre CANCELLED
8th August Guildford CANCELLED

You can download a .pdf version of the current timetable HERE

Track

Time

Event

M/F

 

11:10

70m Hurdles

U13 Girls

A followed by B

11:20

75m Hurdles

U13 Boys

A followed by B

11:30

75m Hurdles

U15 Girls

A followed by B

11:40

80m Hurdles

U15 Boys

A followed by B

11:55

150m

U13 Girls

A followed by B

12:05

150m

U13 Boys

A followed by B

12:15

200m

U15 Girls

A followed by B

12:25

200m

U15 Boys

A followed by B

12:40

800m

U13 Girls

A followed by B

12:50

800m NS

U13 Girls

 

12:55

800m

U13 Boys

A followed by B

13:05

800m NS

U13 Boys

 

13:10

800m

U15 Girls

A followed by B

13:20

800m NS

U15 Girls

 

13:25

800m

U15 Boys

A followed by B

13:35

800m NS

U15 Boys

 

Track Break

14.00

75m

U13 Girls

A followed by B

14.10

75m NS

U13 Girls

 

14.15

75m

U13 Boys

A followed by B

14.25

75m NS

U13 Boys

 

14.30

100m

U15 Girls

A followed by B

14.40

100m NS

U15 Girls

 

14.45

100m

U15 Boys

A followed by B

14.55

100m NS

U15 Boys

 

15.00

300m

U15 Girls

A followed by B

15.10

300m

U15 Boys

A followed by B

15.20

1500m

U15 Girls

One Race

15.30

1500m

U15 Boys

One Race

15.40

1200m

U13 Girls

One Race

15.50

1200m

U13 Boys

One Race

16.00

4x100m

U15 Girls

One Race

16.05

4x100m

U15 Boys

One Race

16.10

4x100m

U13 Boys

One Race

16.15

4x100m

U13 Girls

One Race

16.20

4x300m

U15 Girls

One Race

16.25

4x300m

U15 Boys

One Race

Field

Time

Event

M/F

11.00

Hammer

U15 Boys

11.15

Long Jump

U15 Girls

11.40

Hammer

U15 Girls

11.45

High Jump

U13 Girls

Shot

U13 Boys

12.20

Discus

U15 Boys

12.30

Pole Vault

U15 B & G

13.00

Discus

U15 Girls

High Jump

U13 Boys

Shot

U13 Girls

13.15

Long Jump

U15 Boys

13.45

Javelin

U15 Boys

14.15

High Jump

U15 Boys

Shot

U15 Girls

14.25

Javelin

U13 Boys

14.30

Long Jump

U13 Girls

15.05

Javelin

U15 Girls

15.30

Long Jump

U13 Boys

High Jump

U15 Girls

Shot

U15 Boys

15.45

Javelin

U13 Girls

3 trials per athlete except vertical jumps